Bisabolol

did you know?

This active ingredient was discovered in 1951 in chamomile flower extracts, then in many other medicinal plants. Bisabolol is often used in pharmaceutical and cosmetic formulations as sensitive skin skincare or anti redness skincare for its soothing effect and its anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties.

Delete the selection
Product categories
Active ingredients
Concerns